Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeNewsPilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival Reveals 2021 Schedule

Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival Reveals 2021 Schedule

The 2021 Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival is getting close and the fest just revealed their 2021 schedule for all your planning needs.

This year’s festival is Sept. 25 and Sept. 26 at The Park at Harlinsdale Farm. This is our favorite festival every year because of the combination of diverse musical talent, impressive artistic vendors and amazing festival food. This year’s lineup includes The Black Keys, Maren Morris, Amos Lee, Tanya Tucker, Better Than Ezra, Cage The Elephant, Black Pumas and so many more!

Check out the full schedule below and get your tickets here. All festivalgoers must provide proof of COVID-19 vaccination (your vaccination card, a clear photocopy, or a picture on your phone – name and DOB must match that on your state-issued ID or driver’s license), or negative test results taken within 48 hours of the first day of the festival.  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

Midnight Sun Stage
1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Katie Pruitt
2:50 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Houndmouth
4:30 p.m. – 5:40 p.m. – Valerie June
6:20 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. – Better Than Ezra 
8:25 p.m. – 9:55 p.m. – The Black Keys

Gold Record Road Stage

12:20 p.m. -1:20 p.m. – Robert Finley
1:50 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. – Low Cut Connie
3:25 p.m. – 4:40 p.m. – Tanya Tucker
5:10 p.m. – 6:20 p.m. – Amos Lee
7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Maren Morris

Simple Truth X Shady Grove Stage

11:40 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. – JT Hodges
12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Emily West & the Whiskey Wolves of the West
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Myron Elkins
3:15 p.m.- 4:00 p.m. – Natalie Madigan
4:30 p.m. – 5:25 p.m. – Jimbo Mathus
6:05 p.m. – 7:05 p.m. – Dylan LeBlanc

Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Lil’ Pilgrims Hootenanny
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Tom Mason
1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – The Farmer and Adele
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – School of Rock
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Cousin Cajun Mike
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Little Texas Square Dancers
4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Ralph’s World
5:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Lucas Carpenter

Mare Barn Theatre

11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m. – DRUMSinSYNC
12:00 p.m. – 12:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga
12:30 p.m. -12:55 p.m. – Michael Dardant
1:00 p.m. -1:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
1:30 p.m. – 1:55 p.m. – Toybox Theatre
2:00 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga
2:30 p.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Songwriting Workshop
3:00 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. – Lucas Carpenter
3:30 p.m. – 3:55 p.m. – The Farmer and Adele
4:00 p.m. – 4:25 p.m. – DRUMSinSYNC
5:00 p.m. – 5:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts

Americana Music Triangle Experience

11:30 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. – Pilgrimage Producer’s Presser
11:50 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.- Sound Diplomacy Shain Shapiro Music Tourism
12:20 p.m. – 12:55 p.m. – Boo Ray
1:10 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Layla Tucker – Liepers Fork, TN
1:55 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. – Rocky Top Revue – Franklin, TN
2:35 p.m. -3:10 p.m. – Valerie June – Jackson, TN
3:25 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – The Local Honeys – Somerset, KY
4:15 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Robert Finley – Bernice, LA
5:05 p.m. – 5:50 p.m. – Jake Leg Stompers
6:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Steve Byrne

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Midnight Sun Stage
12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. – Harlem Gospel Travelers
1:45 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – JD McPherson
3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. – Tank & The Bangas
4:45 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – Black Pumas
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Dave Matthews Band

Gold Record Road Stage 
11:15 a.m. – 12:15 a.m. – Larry Fleet
12:45 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Morgan Wade
2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Jamestown Revival
3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Khruangbin
5:15 p.m. – 6:25 p.m. – Cage The Elephant

Simple Truth X Shady Grove Stage
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. – The Deltaz 
11:40 a.m. – 12:25 p.m. – Thee Sacred Souls
12:55 p.m. – 1:40 p.m. – WAX OWLS
2:10 p.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Anna Vaus
3:25 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. – Blessing Offor
4:55 p.m. – 5:55 p.m. – Hailey Whitters

Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage
10:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. – Lil’ Pilgrims Hootenanny
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Lucas Carpenter
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Tom Mason and the Blue Buccaneers
1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Michael Dardant
2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Nashville Shakespeare Festival (for kids!)
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Little Texas Square Dancers
3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Ralph’s World
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Happy Not My Birthday Party
5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – School of Rock

Mare Barn Theatre
10:30 a.m. – 10:55 a.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga
11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m. – Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Songwriter Workshop
12:00 p.m. – 12:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
12:30 p.m. – 12:55 p.m. – DRUMSinSYNC
1:00 p.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
1:30 p.m. – 1:55 p.m. – ToyBox Theatre
2:00 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga
2:30 p.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Songwriter Workshop
3:00 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. – Lucas Carpenter
3:30 p.m. – 3:55 p.m. – Toybox Theatre
4:00 p.m. – 4:25 p.m. – Happy Not My Birthday Party
4:30 p.m. – 4:55 p.m. – Cousin Cajun Mike

Americana Music Triangle Experience
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. – Sunday Service
11:50 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. – 13th United States Colored Troops Company A
12:25 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Manuel Cuevas Nashville’s Music Clothier
1:05 p.m. – 1:40 p.m. – People On The Porch – Franklin, TN
2:00 p.m. – 2:35 p.m. – Rocky Top Revue – Franklin, TN
2:55 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Lilly Hiatt – Franklin, TN
3:55 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Butch Walker – Cartersville, GA
5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – Hogslop String Band – Nashville, TN
6:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Steve Byrne

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Darlene G Smith on The 10 Best Casey James Songs
Darlene G Smith on The 10 Best Casey James Songs
%d bloggers like this: